Email : info@jcmillgirlscollege.org

Contact Us : +91 751 2364456

+91 9425338069

WELCOME TO J.C. MILL GIRLS COLLEGE, BIRLA NAGAR, GWALIOR (M.P.)

Department Wise Faculty & Staff

  Regular Teacher's

S.No. Name Designation Department Contact No.
1 Dr.Kalpana Sharma Principal Home Science 932533069
2 Dr.Ranjana Singh Asstt.Professor Home Science 9926249500
3 Dr.Santosh Shrivastava Asstt.Professor English 9826338727
4 Dr.Anju Shrivastav Asstt.Professor Economics 9755467053
5 Dr.Ramakant Singhal Asstt.Professor Commerce 8989739893
6 Dr.Meera Jain Asstt.Professor Drawing&Painting 8989475072

 

Uder 28/17   Teacher's

S.No. Name Designation Department Contact No.
7 Dr. Geeta Awasthi Asstt.Professor History 9425743513
8 Dr. Sadhna Yadav Asstt.Professor Hindi 8602909187
9 Dr. Nisha Jain Asstt.Professor Hindi 9977579981
10 Dr. Bhoomika Pandey Asstt.Professor Economics 9993014111
11 Dr. Kalpana Senger Asstt.Professor Political Science 8889941908
12 Dr. Sunita Tomar Asstt.Professor Sociology 9713943499
13 Dr. Aditya Dalmia Asstt.Professor Commerce 9893136868
14 Dr. Kavita Gupta Asstt.Professor Commerce 9406587258
15 Dr. Seema Bhargav Asstt.Professor Commerce 9479611100
16 Dr. Preeti Barua Asstt.Professor Botany 9907809776

 

Office Staff List

S.No. Name Designation Department
17 Shri Avinash Majani Tabla Badak  
18 Smt. Uma Shroti Asst. Librarian  
19 Rupa Agrawal Accountant  
20 Nidhi Shrivastava Head Clerk  
21 Monika Chhattry Clerk(Scholarship)  
22 J.K. Bhomia Clerk  
23 Kuldeep Shrivastava Computer Ope.  
24 Laxmi Narayana sainya Accountant,Clerk  
25 Deepchand Gupta Computer Ope.  
26 Mithlesh Agnihotri Book Lifter  
27 shri Gopal Batham Peon  
28 shri Bhagwandas Parihar Peon  
29 Mohini Chatri Peon  
30 Hari Singh Peon  
31 Charan Singh Guard  
32 Sohan Bahadur Guard  
33 Nandram Gardner  
34 Nirmala Sweepar  
35 Gyani Khare Sweepar  

 

HOME | ABOUT US | DEPARTMENT | COURSES | STUDENTS | GALLERY | CO-CURRICULAR | ADMISSION | RESULT | CONTACT US

J.C. MILL GIRLS COLLEGE, GWALIOR

Birla Nagar, Gwalior (M.P.)
Contact Us : +91 751 2364456, +91 9425338069